Home > Governance > Board & Committee Attendance Records 2020/21

Board & Committee Attendance Records 2020/21

Board Meetings

Name
Appointing body
Category
Terms of Office
Position Held
2020/21 Attendance
Lorraine Absolon
Member appointed
Trustee
from 01/09/18-10/06/21
4/4
Jane Acklam
Member appointed
Trustee
from 01/09/18-31/08/22
5/5
Victoria Del Giudice
Member appointed
Trustee
from 01/09/18-31/08/22
Chair
5/5
Graham Dewhirst
Member appointed
Trustee
from 01/09/18-31/08/22
Vice Chair
4/5
Charles Haygarth
Member appointed
Trustee
from 06/12/18 – 23/10/20
0/1
Robert Whitehouse
Appointed by Trustees
Trustee
from 06/12/18 – 10/05/21
3/4
Karen Bennett
Member Appointed
Trustee
from 02/11/20 -01/11/24
4/4
Gary Cox
Member Appointed
Trustee
from 01/09/20 – 31/08/24
5/5
Donna Tandy (resigned)
Member Appointed
Trustee
from 02/11/20 - 01/03/22
4/4
Jem Greenwell
Member Appointed
Trustee
from 11/12/20 – 10/12/24
3/3
Board Meetings
Name Lorraine Absolon
Appointing body Member appointed
Category Trustee
Terms of Office from 01/09/18-10/06/21
Position Held 4/4
Name Jane Acklam
Appointing body Member appointed
Category Trustee
Terms of Office from 01/09/18-31/08/22
Position Held 5/5
Name Victoria Del Giudice
Appointing body Member appointed
Category Trustee
Terms of Office from 01/09/18-31/08/22
Position Held Chair
2020/21 Attendance 5/5
Name Graham Dewhirst
Appointing body Member appointed
Category Trustee
Terms of Office from 01/09/18-31/08/22
Position Held Vice Chair
2020/21 Attendance 4/5
Name Charles Haygarth
Appointing body Member appointed
Category Trustee
Terms of Office from 06/12/18 – 23/10/20
Position Held 0/1
Name Robert Whitehouse
Appointing body Appointed by Trustees
Category Trustee
Terms of Office from 06/12/18 – 10/05/21
Position Held 3/4
Name Karen Bennett
Appointing body Member Appointed
Category Trustee
Terms of Office from 02/11/20 -01/11/24
Position Held 4/4
Name Gary Cox
Appointing body Member Appointed
Category Trustee
Terms of Office from 01/09/20 – 31/08/24
Position Held 5/5
Name Donna Tandy (resigned)
Appointing body Member Appointed
Category Trustee
Terms of Office from 02/11/20 - 01/03/22
Position Held 4/4
Name Jem Greenwell
Appointing body Member Appointed
Category Trustee
Terms of Office from 11/12/20 – 10/12/24
Position Held 3/3

Finance, Audit and Risk Committee

Name
Category
Positions Held
2020/21 Attendance
Gary Cox
Trustee
Chair
4/4
Graham Dewhirst
Trustee
4/4
Charles Haygarth
Trustee
0/1
Jem Greenwell
Trustee
2/2
Karen Bennett
Trustee
1/1
Victoria Del Giudice
Trustee
4/4
Finance, Audit and Risk Committee
Name Gary Cox
Category Trustee
Positions Held Chair
2020/21 Attendance 4/4
Name Graham Dewhirst
Category Trustee
Positions Held 4/4
Name Charles Haygarth
Category Trustee
Positions Held 0/1
Name Jem Greenwell
Category Trustee
Positions Held 2/2
Name Karen Bennett
Category Trustee
Positions Held 1/1
Name Victoria Del Giudice
Category Trustee
Positions Held 4/4

Curriculum and Standards Committee

Name
Category
Positions Held
2020/21 Attendance
Lorraine Absolon
Trustee
Chair
2/3
Donna Tandy
Trustee
2/2
Robert Whitehouse
Trustee
2/2
Jem Greenwell
Trustee
1/1
Curriculum and Standards Committee
Name Lorraine Absolon
Category Trustee
Positions Held Chair
2020/21 Attendance 2/3
Name Donna Tandy
Category Trustee
Positions Held 2/2
Name Robert Whitehouse
Category Trustee
Positions Held 2/2
Name Jem Greenwell
Category Trustee
Positions Held 1/1

Pay and Performance Committee

Name
Category
Positions Held
2020/21 Attendance
Jane Acklam
Trustee
Chair
2/2
Karen Bennet
Trustee
2/2
Gary Cox
Trustee
2/2
Pay and Performance Committee 20/21
Name Jane Acklam
Category Trustee
Positions Held Chair
2020/21 Attendance 2/2
Name Karen Bennet
Category Trustee
Positions Held 2/2
Name Gary Cox
Category Trustee
Positions Held 2/2

Get in Touch

Ethos Academy Trust

Field Hill Centre
Batley Field Hill
Batley
WF17 0BQ

Telephone01924 478 482

Emailtrustoffice@eat.uk.com

We use cookies to help personalise and improve your web experience. To learn more click here.